Privacy Declaration

taxi Amsterdam • taxibus Amsterdam • bus Amsterdam •limousine Amsterdam • Amsterdam Schiphol Transfer

mercedes e-klasse neus

Amsterdam Taxi Services

+31 65 4747470

privacy declaration

Ambassador Services, located at Bernabeuhof 40, Amsterdam, The Netherlands is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Personal data that we process

Ambassador Services processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

 

- First and last name

 

- Address data

 

- Phone number

 

- E-mail address

 

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@ambassadortaxiservices.nl, then we will delete this information

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Ambassador Services processes your personal data for the following purposes:

 

- Handling your payment

 

- To telephone you or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

 

- inform you about changes to our services and products

 

- To deliver goods and services to you

 

The legal bases for the processing of your data are the legitimate interest to process the data in order to come into contact with you and of course it is necessary to process the data for the execution of our agreement with you concerning our services.

 

How long we store personal data

Ambassador Services does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. The storage period depends, among other things, on the persuf for in which you use our services. If you have more questions about this, you can contact us.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Ambassador Services shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Ambassador Services remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Ambassador Services uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Ambassador Services uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting up your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. Cookies are also placed on this website by Google for statistical purposes. The retention period of this is 36 months.

 

 

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Ambassador Services and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ambassadortaxiservices.nl. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to provide a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We shall respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Ambassador Services also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons (site can be viewed in english)

 

How we protect personal data

Ambassador Services takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@ambassadortaxiservices.nl